Dinagyang Festival 2018 Winners

dinagyang 2018

Winners of Kasadyahan and Dinagyang 2018

LIST OF WINNERS SA DINAGYANG FESTIVAL 2018

KASADYAHAN FESTIVAL 2018

MAJOR AWARDS
CHAMPION
TRIBU HUBON MANGUNGUMA

1ST RUNNER UP

ANG MANUGHABOL SANG SALAKAYAN FESTIVAL

2ND RUNNER UP
TRIBU PANTAT

3RD RUNNER UP
TRIBU KAING

4TH RUNNER UP
HUBON BINAGTONG SA MANGGAHAN
SPECIAL AWARDS
BEST IN STREETDANCING
TRIBU PANTAT

BEST IN MUSIC / BEST IN MUSICAL DIRECTOR
TRIBU TULTUGAN

BEST IN COSTUME
TRIBU KAING

BEST IN CHOREOGRAPHY
TRIBU HUBON MANGUNGUMA

BEST CHOREOGRAPHER
ROMMEL FLOGEN
TRIBU HUBON

BEST IN PERFORMANCE SA KASADYAHAN FESTIVAL 2018
TRIBU HUBON MANGUNGUMA

ATI TRIBES COMPETITION

MAJOR AWARDS
CHAMPION
TRIBU PANAYANON

1ST RUNNER UP
TRIBU SALOGNON

2ND RUNNER UP
TRIBU ILONGANON

3RD RUNNER UP
TRIBU PAGHIDAET

4TH RUNNER UP
TRIBU DAGATNON

MINOR AND SPECIAL AWARDS
BEST MUSICAL DIRECTOR
TRIBU PANAYANON

BEST HEAD DRESS
TRIBU PAGHIDAET

BEST COSTUME DESIGNER
TRIBU SALOGNON

BEST CHOREOGRAPHER
ROMMEL FLOGEN
TRIBU PANAYANON

BEST IN CHOREOGRAPHY
TRIBU PANAYANON

BEST IN MUSIC
TRIBU PANAYANON

BEST IN DISCIPLINE
TRIBU SALOGNON

BEST IN PERFORMANCE
TRIBU PANAYANON

BEST IN STREET DANCING
TRIBU SALOGNON

TAMBOR TRUMPA MARTSA MUSIKA
(SECONDARY LEVEL)
BEST IN MUSIC
DINGLE NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL

BEST IN COSTUME
DINGLE NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL

BEST IN PERFORMANCE
DINGLE NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL

BEST IN DISCIPLINE
RAMON AVANCEÑA MEMORIAL NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL


MAJOR AWARDS

2ND RUNNER UP
AJUY NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL

1ST RUNNER UP
RAMON AVANCEÑA MEMORIAL NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL

GRAND CHAMPION
DINGLE NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL

TAMBOR TRUMPA MARTSA MUSIKA

(ELEMENTARY LEVEL)
BEST IN MUSIC
SAN MATIAS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, DINGLE

BEST IN COSTUME
ILOILO CENTRAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

BEST IN PERFORMANCE
SAN MATIAS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, DINGLE

BEST IN DISCIPLINE
SAMBAG ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, JARO ILOILO CITY

MAJOR AWARDS
4TH RUNNER-UP
A. MONTES I ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

3RD RUNNER-UP
AREVALO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

2ND RUNNER-UP
MANDURRIAO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

1ST RUNNER- UP
ILOILO CENTRAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

GRAND CHAMPION
SAN MATIAS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, DINGLE

SPONSOR’S MARDI GRAS

BEST MARDI GRAS HEAD DRESS
STI COLLEGE

BEST IN MUSIC
ST THERESE MTC COLLEGES

BEST IN COSTUME
UNIVERSITY OF SAN AGUSTIN

BEST IN CHOREOGRAPHY
JOLLIBEE FOOD CORPORATION

SPONSOR’S MARDI GRAS GRAND WINNER
ST THERESE MTC COLLEGES

FLOAT PARADE OF LIGHTS
BEST FLOAT
M LHUILLER

BEST FLOAT ILLUMINATION
INTERNATIONA PHARMACEUTICAL INC.

2ND RUNNER UP
BFAR

1ST RUNNER UP
INTERNATIONAL PHATMACEUTICAL INC.

CHAMPION
M LHUILLER

 

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *